Ap Na Avenida Da Praia
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Wind surfing Diving Fishing Canoeing Hiking | Child-friendly Game room | Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a beachfront location nearly a 5-minute walk from Martim de Sa Beach, the 55 m² Ap Na Avenida Da Praia Caraguatatuba apartment accommodates up to 6 guests. This 2-bedroom apartment has sea views to offer and also private parking on site.
The apartment lies 3.1 km from the Church of Saint Anthony and just around the corner from Praia do Martim de Sá. Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment is steps away from a bus stop and around 10 minutes' drive from the Central Beach. The Alligator Stone is situated not far from the property.
For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this apartment.
A fully furnished kitchen with tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional86 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Fishing
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this beachfront Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment?
Guests of this beachfront Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Church of Saint Anthony, placed approximately 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Alligator Stone (1.3 km) as well as Praia Do Centro (3.4 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment?
A stay at Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment begins at $74. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at this beachfront Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment?
Guests of this beachfront Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment can take advantage of complimentary private parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment?
At Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Golfinho Azul, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Estacao D' Massa is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at this apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does this beachfront Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchenette and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment?
Ap Na Avenida Da Praia apartment is composed of 55 square meters.